Fighting Nexus 19 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 23, 2020 in Tokyo, Tokyo JPN

Event Information


Ryohei Kobayashi
WINNER
Soichiro Baba
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Kazuki Aoki
WINNER
Daiki Kasai
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Seigo Matsubara
Mitsuyoshi Onuki
0-0-1
Record
1-2-1
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
after 2 rounds
Yoshinari KJ Hattori
Teruya Teruya
1-1-0
Record
0-0-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
after 2 rounds
Akihito Abe
Matsuzaki Sakae
0-0-1
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
after 2 rounds
Saito Saito
Rui Yoshizaki
0-1-0
Record
0-0-1
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
after 2 rounds
Keisho Kimura
WINNER
Daiki Kasai
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Kenta Hayashi
WINNER
Yuma Yuma
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 2 rounds
Kohei Takegami
WINNER
Yuta Sanshi
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 2 rounds
Soichiro Baba
WINNER
Tokiya Miyakuni
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 2 rounds
Ryohei Kobayashi
WINNER
Ryota Ryota
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Ayumu Okumura
WINNER
Taka Taka
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Takuma Sudo
WINNER
Ikuma Tani
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Susumu Morinaga
WINNER
Kohei Otaka
1-0-0
Record
0-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Hidemasa Soga
Taisuke Kido
2-2-1
Record
0-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest
after 2 rounds
Taisei Sekino
WINNER
Ryota Sasaki
2-0-0
Record
9-8-3
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Se-Yoon Jung
WINNER
Tenma Tenma
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Jyunya Murata
WINNER
Reiha Nozawa
1-0-0
Record
6-6-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Masaya Takita
WINNER
Yutaka Kimura
5-9-2
Record
2-5-2
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 2 rounds
Akihiko Sugai
WINNER
Yuji Akiyama
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 2 rounds
Shunta Shunta
Yoshinori Suzuki
0-0-0
Record
4-14-2
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Keita Fukushima
WINNER
Ryo Sawada
3-0-0
Record
1-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sora Yamamoto
WINNER
Atsushi Ueda
2-0-0
Record
11-15-5
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Jae-Hyuk Bang
WINNER
Taichi Aoi
2-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 2 rounds
Fumiya Sasaki
WINNER
Kengo Ishikawa
9-13-2
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Tatsuya Karasawa
WINNER
Kohei Inoue
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Daiki Kono
WINNER
Yuina Yokota
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)