Fightstar Fighting Championship 5

November 16, 2013

Johannesburg, Johannesburg, South Africa

Win

Roedie Roets

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tristam Ribeiro

0-0-0
Win

Onameditse Dikgomo

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Natangwe Natangwe

0-0-0
Win

Norman Lekgothoane

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kobus Dauth

0-1-0
Win

Duvan Russouw

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Chris Steenkamp

0-0-0

Joseph Phutiagae

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury
Win

Nick Chalmers

0-1-0
Win

JD van der Merwe

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Nic Kotze

0-0-0

Carel Bezuidenhoudt

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Michael Evert

0-0-0

Dewet de Bruin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Armand Steyn

0-1-0
Win

Cole Henning

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Diewan Ukerman

0-0-0
Win

Cassim Khusu

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Eric Van Rooyen

0-0-0
Win

Johan Erasmus

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Andre van Dyk

0-0-0

Julian Cook

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Shogun Shogun

0-0-0
Win

Kevin Koekemoer

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Olivier

0-0-0

Dale Rieb

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Devan Cronje

0-0-0

Trezeguet Kanyinda

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Frenchie Frenchie

0-0-0
Win

Brendon Davis

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jan Hendrik Booysen

0-1-0
Win

Riyaad Pandy

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Dwayne Potgieter

0-0-0

Rudi Otto

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Chad Hanekom

1-0-0
Win

Gareth Sawyer

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ettian Jacobs

1-1-0

Santa-Marie Venter

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Iris Rodrigues

0-0-0

Natasha Elliot

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Danella Eliasov

0-0-0

Jasen Van Der Merwe

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tumisang Madiba

2-1-0

Mo Dudhia

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Dirk Smit

0-0-0