Fightworld Cup 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 19, 2011 in Nerang, Queensland AUS

Event Information


Dylan Scott
WINNER
Adam Daido
1-1-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Liam Mahony
WINNER
Dylan O'Grady
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Preece
William Briggs
5-11-2
Record
0-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Craig Lankester
WINNER
Frank Mechler
2-14-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Josh Seedsman
WINNER
Kevin Donovan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Bridgewater
WINNER
Joel Ormsby
3-9-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ross McDonnell-Staff
David Rodgers
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Gwynness
WINNER
Daniel Gregory
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ethan Morris
Mitch Warner
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Julian Rabaud
Chris Morris
WINNER
5-3-0
Record
11-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Moore
Jack Gooderham
WINNER 
10-7-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shane Wundenberg
Brodee Callinan
WINNER 
3-3-1
Record
5-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Damien Brown
Pat Idoice
WINNER 
18-13-0
Record
4-0-0
5′ 8″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ben Mortimer
Dan Pauling
WINNER 
5-5-0
Record
8-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)