Full Contact Contender 16 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 18, 2016 in Bolton, England GBR

Event Information


Charlie Leary
WINNER 
Mick Bowman
13-10-1
Record
10-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
175 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 5 rounds
Andy Young
WINNER 
Aaron Aby
11-13-0
Record
9-4-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 5 rounds
Tom Aspinal
WINNER
Kamil Bazelak
7-2-0
Record
13-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ashley Reece
WINNER
Martin Hudson
9-2-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
190 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kenneth Richardson
WINNER
Shaun Lomas
3-0-0
Record
24-76-1
5′ 5″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dylan McLoughlin
WINNER
Dan Good
3-1-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Barnett
WINNER
Tomasz Wojtyan
7-4-1
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Joe Rice
WINNER
Javonne Morrisson
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jenaid Ebanks
WINNER 
Graham Mealand
3-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
John Byrne
WINNER
Harry McKnight
4-0-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Laurence James
WINNER
Mark Fairman
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Conor Riordan
WINNER
Chris Kennedy
2-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Kennedy
WINNER
Wes O'Neil
3-1-0
Record
0-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Fionn Healy-Magwa
WINNER
Ashley Gibson
6-2-0
Record
1-19-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Neck Crank) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Pierre
WINNER
Damien Lazsmere
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mark Smith
WINNER
Jack Gunning
0-3-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt Rodrigues
WINNER
Michael Walters
0-0-1
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jared Southwell
WINNER
Danny Williams
1-2-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Martin Boyd
WINNER
Reece Street
1-0-0
Record
2-28-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)