Full Contact Contender 23 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 18, 2019 in Bolton, England GBR

Event Information


Mo Zubair
WINNER
David Adams
2-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lauren Bellis
WINNER
Sydney Smith
5-1-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
120 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andy Lloyd
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
A. Fitzharris
WINNER
Matty Jones
2-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Chris Allen
WINNER
James Dowdle
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mustafa Mohammed
WINNER
Liam Gregory
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Yates
WINNER
Jack Jarred
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jordan Wilkie
WINNER
Zygimantes Ribinskas
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kacper Zasada
WINNER
Martin Patterson
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Will Cairns
WINNER
Phil Lennon
0-28-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Liam Malloy
WINNER
Scott Matthews
1-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Mullen
WINNER
Chris Green
7-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mush Aslani
WINNER
Dan Hepworth
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Tom Clarke
WINNER
Anthony Craney
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ali Arish
WINNER
Shaun Lomas
22-7-1
Record
24-73-1
5′ 11″
Height
184 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Lerone Murphy
WINNER
Manolo Scianna
8-0-0
Record
6-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Darly Golding
WINNER
Jonno Means
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bobby Pallett
WINNER
Ben Bennett
7-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Samuel Spencer
WINNER
Ryan Holdham
1-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)