Full Contact Contender 25

February 29, 2020

Bolton, Bolton, United Kingdom

Jonno Mears

5-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Daryl Golding

6-1-0

Matthew Camilieri

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jordan Barton

5-2-1

Jan Lysak

1-12-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Karl Etherington

13-3-0

Liam Molloy

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Manny Akpan

1-0-0

Tom Briggs

0-8-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Tom Clarke

1-1-0
Win

Laurence James

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Tom Doyle

0-0-0

Jordon O'Neil

0-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Emile Vujakovic

4-1-0
Win

Connor Wilson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

David Adams

0-1-0
Win

Chris Whitehead

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 3rd round

Sam Kelly

5-0-1

Jamie Power

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Callum Morris

2-0-0
Win

Jay Irving

0-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

James Huck

2-1-0

Liam Gregory

0-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round
Win

Jamie Hayes

0-1-0

Edrine Spencer

4-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Adam Jones

4-0-0
Win

Luke Newland

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Ben Francis

0-0-0
Win

Reid Rodgers

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Sam Irving

0-0-0
Win

Jordan Lavelle

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Aaron Haake

0-0-0
Win

Pavel Dailidko

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Samir Tahraoui

0-0-0
Win

Oliver Stokes

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tom Peel

0-0-0

Rob Cunningham

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Ryan Hough

1-0-0
Win

Macauley Donnelley

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rafael Mikail

0-0-0
Win

Aiden Gore

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Connor Dubinski

0-0-0
Win

Zygimantes Ribinskas

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Grivel Moutombo

0-0-0

Trent Simm

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Lucas Roberto

0-0-0

James Hammond

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Danny Canning

0-0-0