Gateway Fight League 4

April 23, 2011

De Soto, Missouri, United States

Win

Joshua Davison

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Keith Berry

0-0-0
Win

Brian Greer

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Justin Jovanovic

0-0-0

Zack Proffit

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Kyle Sadler

0-0-0
Win

Sara Allen

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Casey Barhorst

0-1-0
Win

Chris Cairo

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Steven Richards

0-0-0
Win

Mike Mooney

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Bryan Hackworth

0-0-0
Win

Keith Campbell

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Robert Iahn

0-0-0

Nathan Deickman

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

TJ Evans

0-0-0

Terry Gazaway

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Justin Wertz

0-0-0

John England

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Thomas Forsythe

1-10-0
Win

E J Wall

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Rodney Bellew

0-2-0
Win

Jacob Bangert

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Todd Brayfield

0-0-0

Jason Whobrey

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kevin Donovan

0-0-0
Win

Jake Martin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Aaron Whatley

0-2-0

Dylan Greer

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jason Brown

1-0-0
Win

Will Alfaro

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Joe Germanceri

0-0-0

Gio Rubio

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dave Smith

1-3-0
Win

Andrew DeMarco

2-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Matt Miller

1-1-0
Win

Daniel Baynton

2-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Zack Short

1-3-0

Bo Kunz

4-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Steve Rustemeyer

4-0-0