Gateway Fight League: Evolution

June 4, 2011

Imperial, Missouri, United States

Win

Michael Vermillion

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Caleb Vermillion

0-0-0
Win

Richie Fernow

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Jake Pelikan

0-0-0
Win

Nick Politte

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Bryan Hackworth

0-1-0
Win

Nathan Deickman

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Doug Bellew

1-0-0
Win

Danny Wright

1-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Luke Jovanovic

0-0-0
Win

Joey Free

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round

Jerald Withers

0-0-0
Win

Todd Brayfield

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Brandon Aubuchon

0-0-0

Chris Cairo

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dylan Greer

0-2-0

Benji Massey

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Brian Greer

1-0-0

Terry Gazaway

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Chris Peebles

0-2-0
Win

Zach Binkinz

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Jessey Pashea

0-0-0

Jennifer Kemp

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Sara Allen

1-0-0

Michael Rush

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jonathan Stotler

3-1-0

Dustin Smith

1-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Thomas Forsythe

2-10-0

Ian Coleman

4-9-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Keith Campbell

2-0-0

Gio Rubio

2-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

David Smith

0-1-0
Win

Jacob Martin

1-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Daniel Baynton

3-4-0

Jacob Bangert

2-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Andrew DeMarco

3-3-0

Bo Kunz

4-3-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Tony Souders

2-0-0