German MMA Championship 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 9, 2010 in , Herne DEU

Event Information


Fabian Loewke
WINNER
Mohammad Assadi
2-2-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Christian Olt
WINNER
Sebastian Drewniok
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dennis Brix
WINNER
Zier Amin
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sebastian Risch
WINNER
Volker Dietz
10-5-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bjorn Fitzner
WINNER
Nicolas Villalon
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruben Crawford
WINNER
Igor Montes
15-3-0
Record
11-19-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Bobner
WINNER
Onur Bozkurt
5-5-0
Record
3-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Danny Stritzke
WINNER
Sascha Meuthen
3-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andre Balschmieter
WINNER
Stefan Heber
18-17-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mick Mokoyoko
WINNER
Andrew Siess
6-7-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Bernhard
WINNER
Timon Esposito
4-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kevin Demmin
WINNER
Zegir Fazlija
4-0-0
Record
2-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ulas Aslan
WINNER
Ben Molnar
8-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Christian Eckerlin
WINNER 
Piotr Hallman
12-4-0
Record
17-6-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Niko Lohmann
WINNER
Alexander Heinrich
7-8-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Diego Braga Alves
WINNER
Marcos Tulio
19-8-1
Record
6-5-0
Height
0′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jonas Billstein
WINNER 
Mathias Schuck
20-8-1
Record
6-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)