German MMA Championship 3 - Cage Time - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 16, 2013 in Herne, Herne DEU

Event Information


Andreas Kraniotakes
Bjoern Schmiedeberg
18-12-1
Record
1-1-1
6′ 3″
Height
245 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Ruben Crawford
WINNER
Nayeb Hezam
15-3-0
Record
18-17-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jessin Ayari
WINNER
Abus Magomedov
15-5-0
Record
19-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Angelo Zambakikas
WINNER
Djamil Chan
7-3-0
Record
12-6-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jarjis Danho
WINNER
Igor Swonkin
6-1-1
Record
1-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
262 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcin Bandel
WINNER
Andreas Birgels
17-6-1
Record
13-10-0
5′ 10″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Niko Lohmann
WINNER
Lorenzo Navarro
7-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Derwisch Cidar
WINNER
Ndonda Kumbu
2-2-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Felipe Thiago
WINNER
Thomas Berset
2-2-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Martin Buschkamp
Patrik Berisha
9-0-0
Record
5-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Grzegorz Macziewski
WINNER
Chris Mahle
1-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Timon Becker
WINNER
Wesley Howard
4-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jakob Meyer
WINNER
Leo Zulic
2-0-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dimitri Goette
WINNER
Salah Elkas
4-1-0
Record
5-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lom-Ali Eskijew
WINNER
Tobias Huber
11-3-0
Record
10-17-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)