German MMA Championship 4 - Next Level - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 6, 2013 in Herne, Herne DEU

Event Information


Abu Azaitar
WINNER
Marcin Naruszczka
12-1-1
Record
16-9-2
5′ 11″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Florent Betorangal
WINNER
Carlos Eduardo Rocha
16-12-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
189 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jonas Billstein
WINNER
Martin Zawada
20-8-1
Record
26-14-1
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rafal Moks
WINNER
Abus Magomedov
8-6-0
Record
19-5-0
Height
6′ 2″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Kraniotakes
WINNER
Dritan Barjamaj
18-12-1
Record
10-12-0
6′ 3″
Height
245 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ania Fucz
WINNER
Jana Lorenz
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sebastian Risch
WINNER
Roman Kapranov
10-5-0
Record
9-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Leo Zulic
WINNER
Vahit Arslan
7-3-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lom-Ali Eskijew
WINNER
Arthur Grass
11-3-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kerim Engizek
WINNER
Volker Dietz
14-4-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Fabian Hindenberg
WINNER
Achilleas Chalkidis
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stefan Larisch
WINNER
Gustavo Guimaraes
7-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Skibinski
WINNER
Michal Michalski
12-4-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexandros Michailidis
WINNER
Onur Bozkurt
3-4-0
Record
3-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khalid Taha
WINNER
John Isac
Khalid Taha
The Warrior
VS
11-2-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Richter
WINNER
Tomi Colic
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Thomas Gwadiecz
WINNER
Belmin Avdic
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gasan Abdulaev
WINNER
Karl Hoeffkes
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)