Gladiator Challenge 03/25/17

March 25, 2017

Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California, United States

Win

Andrew Orozco

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Tony Hayes

0-0-0
Win

Christian Williams

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Romell Davis

0-0-0
Win

Jeffrey Jones

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Adam Gonzaga

0-0-0
Win

Suge Johnson

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Russell Luse

0-0-0
Win

David Chau

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Anthony Lopez

1-2-0
Win

Matthew Reed

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Chris Uy

0-0-0
Win

Rae Espinoza

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round

Jay Jaurigue

0-0-0
Win

Laura Anderson

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Sade Hubbard

0-1-0
Win

Eugene Correa

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Devin Crichton

0-0-0
Win

Santiago Diaz

5-3-1
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Allwyn Kelley

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Lazo

0-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jacob Shropshire

0-0-0
Win

Troy Guerrero

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

James Juve

0-0-0
Win

Quinton McCottrell

9-22-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Tony Robertson

0-3-0
Win

Tom Ni

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Timothy Carter

0-0-0
Win

Andre Ewell

5-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dominic Nicholes

0-1-0
Win

Jamal Pogues

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Justin Trexler

0-0-0
Win

Khadzhimurat Bestaev

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dante Johnson

0-0-0
Win

Carlos Puente

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Laville Lofton

0-1-0
Win

Fernando Smith

4-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jonah Williams

0-0-0
Win

Giga Chikadze

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Anthony Hernandez

8-1-0
Win

Adel Kyokushin

3-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Luis Iniguez

3-2-0
Win

Leo Garcia

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Miguelito Marti

0-26-0
Win

Blake Troop

5-5-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

David Zunaga

0-0-0