Gladiator Challenge 08/05/17

August 5, 2017

Agua Caliente Casino Rancho Mirage, California, United States

Win

Sebastian Plancarte

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Tremell Foster

0-0-0
Win

Austin Dorati

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joshua Walker

0-0-0
Win

Derin Stroschein

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Tryrick Woods

0-0-0
Win

Jaromir Kaspar

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Woodrow Jackson

0-0-0
Win

Antonio Sanchez

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jace Nguyen

0-0-0
Win

Dan Argueta

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Asa Carraway

5-1-0
Win

Dabin Hanson

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Eddie Grap

0-0-0
Win

Saddie Hubbard

0-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Brianna Cook

1-0-0
Win

Suge Johnson

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andrew Orozco

0-0-0
Win

Danny Navarro

13-7-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

John Nelson

0-7-0
Win

James Cannon

2-3-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Melvin Jenkins

0-2-0
Win

John Hannan

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Gabrial Ruil

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Lazo

2-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

CJ Baines

1-15-0
Win

Jimmy Spicuzza

7-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Anthony Lopez

0-1-0
Win

Chris Gates

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Santiago Diaz

0-0-0
Win

Callum Highland

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Dominic Nicholes

0-3-0
Win

Heber Castillo

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jimmy Marquez

1-11-0
Win

Ben Davis

7-8-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Bobby Grossman

0-1-0
Win

Antoine Flores

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Alexander Mosses

0-0-0
Win

Walker Vivian

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

James McKenzie

0-0-0
Win

Troy Guerro

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round

Demetrius Turner

4-5-0
Win

Jamie Sierra

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Tim Riscen

5-1-0
Win

James Barnes

7-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Chris Chavez

0-8-0
Win

Everett Cummings

11-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

David Zunaga

0-2-0
Win

Gareth DeLaCruz

4-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Anthony Do

4-2-0
Win

Cole Bates

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Austin Wilson

1-1-0