Gladiator Challenge 08/11/18

August 11, 2018

Agua Caliente Resort Spa Casino Mirage, California, United States

Win

Mark Rodriguez

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Miguelito Marti

0-0-0
Win

Amanda Valdepena

3-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round

Vanessa Rodriguez

0-0-0
Win

Chris Williams

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Adryan Spinks

0-0-0
Win

Martin Espinoza

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Joseph Lara

0-1-0
Win

Suge Johnson

5-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Emanuel Burmudez

0-0-0
Win

Amber De La Aron

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Isabel Cast

0-0-0
Win

Eric Soto

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Greg King

0-0-0
Win

Keanu Chachora

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rafa Negrete

0-0-0
Win

Kriss Barr

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jon Hanna

1-0-0
Win

Jerimiah Behnke

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Miguel Gil

3-0-0
Win

Gary Hernandez

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Dominic Nicholes

0-0-0
Win

Roman Puga

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jesse Oliveres

0-0-0
Win

James Wilson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Justin Santistevan

2-11-0
Win

Heber Castillo

2-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Leo Garcia

1-1-0
Win

Karlee Pangilinan

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Rene Hernandez

3-3-0
Win

Malik Abdulmumin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Tray Black

0-0-0
Win

Leandro Gomes

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Jorge Alcala

0-0-0
Win

Mohamed Amidi

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Melvin Jenkins

0-3-0
Win

Khadzhimurat Bestaev

4-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Eric Smith

2-1-0
Win

Anthony Kalani

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

William Smith

0-0-0
Win

John Lopez

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Steven Mitchell

0-1-0
Win

Giga Chikadze

5-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

CJ Baines

2-19-0
Win

Marvin Garcia

7-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Alex Guiterrez

0-0-0
Win

Troy Guerro

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Kevin Ceron

0-3-0

Everett Cummings

14-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Sean Johnson

0-0-0