Gladiator Challenge 09/09/17

September 9, 2017

Soboba Sports Complex San Jacinto, California, United States

Win

Laura Anderson

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Devon Dickens

0-0-0
Win

Obi Ukoha

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Devon Maywell

0-0-0
Win

LJ Smith

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Todd Tucker

0-0-0
Win

Daemon Molina

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Caleb Monk

0-0-0
Win

Elibron Khobier

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rich Darrell

0-0-0
Win

Chris Uy

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ryan Padilla

0-0-0
Win

Luis Angelo

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Chris Lopez

0-0-0
Win

Christian Williams

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dallas Wright

0-0-0
Win

Julies Oh

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 2nd round

Arto Mercado

0-0-0
Win

Austin Wilson

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bradley Owens

0-0-0
Win

Carlos Ardines

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jon Nelson

0-1-0
Win

Andrew Lazo

3-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Hugo Flores

0-0-0
Win

Fernando Marrero

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 2nd round

Ted Stamatelos

1-5-0
Win

Jonny Cisneros

8-6-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Alexander Moses

0-5-0
Win

Flavio Carvalho

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Alfredo Perez

2-9-0
Win

Chris Sykes

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Chris Chavez

0-9-0
Win

Tim Riscen

5-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Leo Garcia

1-0-0
Win

CJ Baines

1-16-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Callum Highland

1-1-0
Win

James Barnes

8-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Dominic Nicholes

0-4-0
Win

Cameron Underhill

1-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Tony Robertson

0-4-0