Gladiators Fighting Series: Caged Colosseum

October 6, 2007

Wisconsin, Wisconsin, United States

Win

Ed Blake

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Brandon Burrows

0-0-0
Win

Jim Abate

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Kuck

2-2-0
Win

Jake Kazmeierski

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jeff Solis

0-0-0
Win

Danny Downes

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

John Lovejoy

0-0-0
Win

Isaac Krull

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kevin Argabright

1-0-0
Win

Dan Edwards

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Wesley Wilson

0-2-0
Win

Mark Severtson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jose Rodriguez

0-0-0
Win

Jesse Willis

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

James Vanderwielen

0-0-0
Win

Jason Kazmierczak

Kaz 0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Kevin Stachovak

0-1-0
Win

Paul David Martinez

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ryan Rea

1-2-0
Win

Guiseppe Denatale

The Godfather 0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Harold Johnson

0-1-0
Win

Jason Allar

2-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Sekou Moore

0-0-0
Win

Sasa Perkic

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Gabe Jones

0-1-0
Win

Karen Williams

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Amy Caudill

0-0-0
Win

Gary Schaumberg

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jordan Harris

2-1-0
Win

Bryce Franck

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Donnie Pendleton

0-0-0
Win

Reese Shaner

7-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Robert Kimbrough

0-1-0
Win

Ted Worthington

10-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Henry Matamoros

22-12-1
Win

Pat O'Malley

13-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Justin Hutter

3-5-0
Win

Jesse Lennox

The Ox 8-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

John Friedland

13-3-0
Win

John Hosman

6-3-1
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Dan Lasavage

Savage 3-0-0
Win

Omar Choudhury

6-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Toon Singmouangthong

2-0-0
Win

Travis Marx

T-Train 7-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Serge Rochon

2-1-0