Gladiators Fighting Series: The Warriors - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 16, 2008 in , Wisconsin USA

Event Information


Ryan Landry
WINNER
Pete Miller
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-29. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Jim Abate
WINNER
Stephen Garcia
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Hart
WINNER
Matt Ellis
1-4-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brad Funk
WINNER
Jake Kazmeierski
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Leland Brown
WINNER
Dwayne Davis
3-0-0
Record
1-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joe Blake
WINNER
Ben Gladem
6-2-0
Record
1-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Downes
WINNER
Jerald Steer
8-3-0
Record
0-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
168 lbs.
Weight
161 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Reed Ehmke
WINNER
Ed Shultz
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul David Martinez
WINNER
Michael Garcia
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
158 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Omar Choudhury
WINNER
Mike Ottesen
12-9-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
0′ 0″
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Vanderwielen
WINNER
Kyle Courtier
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Karl Turek
WINNER
Gary Weir
11-7-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Karen Williams
WINNER
Jasmin Davis
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jordan Harris
WINNER
John Hering
6-6-0
Record
0-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anthony Pettis
WINNER
Gorge Barraza
22-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dan Lasavage
WINNER
Matt Horning
Dan Lasavage
Savage
VS
Matt Horning
Horndog
7-2-0
Record
19-25-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 4″
135 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gary Schaumberg
WINNER 
Seth Marquez
7-1-0
Record
7-12-0
Height
5′ 5″
0 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Reese Shaner
WINNER
Horace Craft
13-5-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eric Schafer
WINNER
Ryan Antle
Eric Schafer
Ravishing Red
VS
15-9-2
Record
13-14-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 9″
205 lbs.
Weight
203 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)