Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - Fight Night 11 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 23, 2019 in Wolverhampton, England GBR

Event Information


Kian Boysen
WINNER
Koyar Kurdy
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Wes Tully
WINNER
Charlie Callaghan
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Drew Graham
WINNER
Oli Williams
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Abdi Omar
WINNER
Julian Harris-James
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Cronin
WINNER
Alex Evans
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Levi Steedman
WINNER
Sophie Luxton
2-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Hewitt
WINNER
Robert Redford
0-2-0
Record
2-4-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Marcus Mee
WINNER
Robert Makarewicz
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bradley Owen
WINNER
Harvey Hale
0-2-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 5 rounds
Matthew Byfield
WINNER
Tom Field
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 5 rounds
Tom Enstone
WINNER
Muhammed Ali Shazlee
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Greg Williams
WINNER
Simon Boult
5-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Myles Richards
WINNER
Andy Yates
1-1-0
Record
3-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 5 rounds
Dillon Manning
WINNER
Craig Rawlins
2-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
6′ 1″
205 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Szymon Szynkiewicz
WINNER
Ryan Hewston
2-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
George Tolley
WINNER
Reece Street
1-0-0
Record
2-19-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ole-Jorgen Mandt Johnsen
WINNER
James Dixon
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Cassell
WINNER
Dan Good
3-2-1
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Akkonne Wanliss
WINNER
Jack Owen
2-1-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anthony Bailey
WINNER
Warren Kee
3-0-0
Record
9-8-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)