Gorilla Fighting Championship 23 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 25, 2019 in Almaty, Almaty KAZ

Event Information


Ruslan Baziev
WINNER
Khasan Bozorov
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Umar Kunakbiev
WINNER
Elaman Shertaev
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bakhodir Bakiev
WINNER
Suradzhy Gasanov
5-1-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Khurshed Nazarov
WINNER
Abylay Tolesh
2-0-1
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 3 rounds
Gasan Magomedsharipov
WINNER
Edil Esengulov
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Darkhan Bakenov
WINNER
Evgeniy Golub
1-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sultan Zholdasbek
WINNER
Imran Zhulagov
2-0-0
Record
8-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adil Boranbayev
WINNER
Sandro Gemaque de Souza
7-7-1
Record
13-9-1
Height
5′ 5″
205 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kazbek Saidaliev
WINNER
Osman Abdulazizov
9-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Sariev
WINNER
Mateus Brauns
8-0-0
Record
7-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Artur Zaynukov
WINNER
Bekbolot Abdilda
8-2-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Vladislav Korolevskiy
WINNER
Zhasulan Akhimzanov
4-1-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tarcizio Gomes RIbeiro
WINNER
Sabit Zhusupov
6-3-0
Record
6-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Svirid
WINNER
Adriano Rodrigues
13-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dauren Ermekov
WINNER
Arthur Guseinov
5-1-0
Record
16-8-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds