Grand European Fighting Championship - Baku Open Cup

September 26, 2014

Baku, Baku, Azerbaijan

Win

Elnar Ibragimov

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Hafiz Djafarzade

0-0-0
Win

Ruslan Abbasov

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Royal Salimov

0-0-0
Win

Elidjabar Nuruev

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Elvin Guliyev

0-0-0
Win

Yagub Zamanov

1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Ziyadkhan Sadiev

0-0-0
Win

Oruzh Zamanov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Orhan Djafarov

0-0-0
Win

Nariman Abbasov

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Samir Cavadov

0-0-0
Win

Elmir Abbasov

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Alisher Hasanov

1-0-0
Win

Husein Aliev

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Farid Dzhabrailov

0-0-0
Win

Elnur Akperov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Elvin Rahimov

0-0-0
Win

Ramil Aliev

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Mirnidjat Talibov

0-0-0
Win

Yusif Agaev

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Afghan Mamadov

0-1-0
Win

Elnar Ibragimov

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Ruslan Abbasov

0-0-0
Win

Oruzh Zamanov

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Yagub Zamanov

1-3-0
Win

Nariman Abbasov

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Elmir Abbasov

0-0-0
Win

Husein Aliev

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Elnur Akperov

0-0-0
Win

Sabuhi Guliyev

2-0-1
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Fariz Samedov

1-1-0
Win

Vugar Mamedzade

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Ehtirama Darishova

1-1-1