Grozny Battle 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 15, 2015 in Grozny, Grozny RUS

Event Information


Sulim Elbuzdukaev
WINNER
Dzhambulat Yershtiev
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dalerchon Muminov
WINNER
Ali Doshuev
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Magomedov
WINNER
Azamat Mafedzov
8-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Amrudi Shakhaev
WINNER
Alexander Kuzmenko
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Adam Salamov
WINNER
Richard Totrov
2-2-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rolando Quispe
WINNER
Anzor Kibishev
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artur Bayramukov
WINNER
Dzhamal Movladiev
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Saidmagomed Abdulkadirov
WINNER
Avazbek Jorobaev
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Hashim Tazurkaev
WINNER
Anton Vasiliev
3-0-0
Record
7-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Iskander Seidametov
WINNER
Shakhid Bisultanov
1-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shamil Dovgeriev
WINNER
Otabek Gaparov
4-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rustam Makhauri
WINNER
Denis Nazimov
4-5-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Apti Bimarzaev
WINNER
Valeri Gritsutin
14-2-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 2 rounds
Ibragim Dibirov
WINNER
Akhmed Khatuev
4-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Mamed Suliemanov
WINNER
Roman Shtukin
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Firdavs Nazarov
WINNER
Kemran Khunkharkanov
2-4-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artur Poleyan
WINNER
Lomali Letiev
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Salman Saraliev
WINNER
Ernis Tagaev
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Baysangur Bazaev
WINNER
Sergei Fedotenko
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Zelimkhan Umgadzhiev
WINNER
Maxim Shilo
4-1-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 2 rounds