Hardrock MMA 20: The Return 3/20/2010

March 20, 2010

Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States

Win

Thomas Barber

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jason Lane

1-0-0

James Douglas

6-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Robert Smith

7-1-0
Win

Justin Gamble

5-2-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

William Stover

4-0-0
Win

Jared Joyce

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Anthony Thomas

1-2-0
Win

Scott Stevens

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Christopher Trulock

0-0-0
Win

Adam Jones

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Toe Hold in the 2nd round

Matthew Carbaugh

3-2-0
Win

Bart Smith

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Richard Garcia

0-0-0

Rollan Kimberly

3-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

James Brasfield

4-6-0

Christopher Beam

0-4-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Justin Collett

5-13-0
Win

Sonny Cline

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Charles Caylor

1-4-0
Win

Bryce Petoskey

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mark Roberts

0-0-0
Win

Michael Miller

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Glenn

1-0-0

Derik Byrd

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Philpot

13-14-0

Jason Stinnett

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Spicer

0-0-0
Win

Nathan Embry

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

John Melton, Jr.

0-0-0

Jennifer Stamp

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Vanessa Denham

0-0-0

Michael Marrapodi

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Stephen Steiner

0-0-0

Charles Colmore

0-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Steven Hewitt

5-1-0

Irvin Fulks

0-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Ashcon Karbasi

1-1-0