Hardrock MMA 22

May 8, 2010

Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States

Win

Ashcon Karbasi

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chaz Stearman

0-0-0

Brian Hudson

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Timothy Carpenter

The Tool Man 1-0-0
Win

Ronald Roundtree

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Danny Sallee, Jr.

1-4-0

Michael Eaton, Jr.

1-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Joshua Phelps

1-2-0

Jeremy Philpot

14-15-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

James Benton

3-2-0
Win

Edwin Young

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Robert Carter

0-4-0
Win

Michael Garms, III

Big House 0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Joshua Franklin

3-5-0
Win

Jonathan Centers

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Michael Miller

1-2-0

John Melton, Jr.

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Allen Graves

0-0-0

Mark Roberts

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

James Shaw

0-1-0

Derek Smith

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

L. Laith Henke

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Herrington

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Adam Kinnaird

0-1-0

Jonathon Starks

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Reece

1-0-0

Ryan Cruz

2-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

David Newton

1-1-0

Braedon Ward

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Alvin Miller

The Barber 1-0-0

Kyle Rabbeth

1-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Williams

1-4-0
Win

Jason Hayden

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Patrick Roberts

0-0-0

Timothy Sneed

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round
Win

Donald Cooper

The Beast 0-0-0
Win

Wesley Ipock

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jimmy Maloney

0-0-0
Win

Justin Collett

7-13-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Gabriel Waiters

0-0-0