Hardrock MMA 27: Rise of the Fantastic Four PRO/AM 10/23/10

October 23, 2010

Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States

Win

Robert Mooney

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Eric Slocum

1-5-0

Jason Keen

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Erick Florez

1-3-0
Win

Joe Maiani

9-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Edwin Young

4-0-0
Win

Jason Hayden

4-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Jon Voth

3-0-0
Win

Zachary Grant

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Rodney Chesser

0-0-0

Robert Adams

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Joey Brooks

2-1-0

Nicholas Embry

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Richard Tunstill, Jr.

2-0-0
Win

Cody Gibbons

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Ryan Reynolds

1-0-0
Win

Danny Kelly

4-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Gay

7-9-0
Win

Eric Burrell

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 1st round

Joshua Mills

0-1-0

Brandon Hurst

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Dustin Ratliff

1-0-0

Ryan Cruz

2-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Andy Burgess

0-0-0
Win

Scott Fremming

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

James Turner

0-0-0
Win

John Bagby

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Gregory Richmond

0-0-0

Derek Smith

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremiah Walls

0-0-0

Brandon Herrington

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Alvin Miller

The Barber 2-1-0

Chad Sermon

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Mark Ignacio

0-0-0
Win

Richard Owen

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Jordan Tedrow

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Muller

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

David Mouser

0-0-0
Win

Bart Smith

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Kyle Rabbeth

1-7-0

Brandon Ress

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Brandon Cothern

6-1-0

Jason Clack

6-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Paul Tipton

8-2-0

William Runsvold

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bobby Puckett

0-0-0