Hardrock MMA 38 Pro/Am

July 23, 2011

Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States

Win

Thomas Barber

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jonathan Hines

1-13-0

Tyrelle Olding

0-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Jason Carrier

1-6-0

Franklin Edmonson

2-13-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Griffin

2-5-0

George Oiler

The Submission Machine 2-5-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Scott Hope

4-3-0

Scott Stevens

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Tyler Voth

6-0-0
Win

Derik Byrd

6-6-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Timothy Chamberlain

4-0-0

Joshua Swango

Mandango 4-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Andrew Fogg

5-0-0

Joshua Dawson

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Billy Eversole

3-3-0
Win

Quinton Parks, Jr.

3-5-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Joseph Hughes

0-1-0
Win

Anthony Bryant

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

James Schmitt

1-0-0
Win

Matt Quinn

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Buster Mullins

0-2-0
Win

Matt Metts

6-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Morelli

5-1-0
Win

Joseph Schiff

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Bryce Petoskey

4-0-0

Andre Rodriguez

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brandon Martin

0-2-0

Justin Higdon

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jason Williams

2-1-0

Antonio Rodriguez

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round
Win

John Gentry, Sr.

2-0-0

Dain McCombs

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Justin Parks

0-3-0
Win

Richard Wynn

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Tyler Jones

0-1-0
Win

Brandon Demastes

3-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round

James Sadler

2-2-0