Hardrock MMA 40

September 3, 2011

Shepherdsville, Kentucky, United States

Christopher Boyd

2-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

John Hernholm

3-0-0
Win

Joshua Blanchard

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

William Deener

0-0-0
Win

Michael Seals

5-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Andy Burgess

2-0-0
Win

Isaiah Ferguson

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jeremy Philpot

20-23-0
Win

Branden Bishop

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Jonathan Hines

1-14-0
Win

George Skaer

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Brian Kerr

5-8-0

Bradley Hutcheison

4-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Eric Spalding

5-2-0
Win

Anthony Sherrard

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Andre Rodriguez

0-2-0
Win

Ricky Jones, Jr.

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Christopher Hansford

2-1-0
Win

Dusty Stengel

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Joshua Reid

OC 0-0-0

Michael Hardin

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Cody Martin

0-0-0

Michael Gay

11-20-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Martin McShane

1-0-0
Win

Terry Coulter

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Derek Otterson

0-1-0

Justin Collett

10-21-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brandon Martin

1-2-0
Win

Brandon Hurst

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Antonio Rodriguez

0-2-0
Win

Justin Cook

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Brian Gates

2-1-0
Win

Anthony Bryant

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Mark Coleman

0-0-0

William Smith

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Wesley Compton

0-1-0

Brandon Cothern

9-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Montez Jordan

3-3-0
Win

Trent Murphy

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Anthony Watkins

0-1-0