Hardrock MMA 5/23/09

May 23, 2009

Campbellsville, Kentucky, United States

Win

Stephen Jenkins

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Brodie Hayer

0-0-0

Justin Collett

2-6-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Matthew Hutcherson

0-0-0

Coty Barron

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Ashcon Karbasi

0-0-0

Joshua Smith

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Roach

0-0-0

Justin Hunt

3-5-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Scott Fremming

0-0-0

David Young

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Thomas Brownfield

0-2-0

Jeremy Philpot

7-8-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Paul Tipton

5-1-0

James Brasfield

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Frank Mulder

0-0-0

TJ Stone

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Kyle Griffith

1-1-0

Jason Newland

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Danny Kelly

1-0-0

William Weaver

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Matthew Carbaugh

1-2-0

James Ballinger

6-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

John Rigdon

3-0-0

Christopher Minks

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

William Deener

2-0-0

David Ward

3-3-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jesse Grindstaff

3-2-0

Bo Huitt

The Hitman 0-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Roger Minton, III

The Joker 1-3-0
Win

Phillip White

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Thomas Barber

5-4-0
Win

Steven Osmun

4-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Robert Howard

9-6-0
Win

Lorenz Larkin

7-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Derrick Grace

1-0-0