Hardrock MMA 8/15/09

August 15, 2009

Shepherdsville, Kentucky, United States

Michael Boone

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bryant Barnhill

0-0-0

John Heiser, Jr.

1-2-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round
Win

Robert Smith

6-1-0

Jason Clack

2-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Philpot

10-11-0

Christopher Walker

2-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Justin O'Neal

2-0-0
Win

Brandon Dewitt

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Christopher Minks

2-2-0

Michael Gay

5-8-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Michael Fleniken, Jr.

2-0-0

Eric Funkhouser

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

David Gray

4-0-0

Thomas Parker

1-1-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 4th round
Win

Eric Spalding

1-1-0
Win

Michael Thomas

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Robert Howard

11-9-0

Richard Miller

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Matthew Holthaus

0-0-0
Win

Anthony Thomas

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chad Sermon

0-0-0

Jeffrey King, II

9-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Thomas Barber

6-5-0

Justin Gamble

3-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Biddle

Brandenburg 9-2-0
Win

Marcus Mayes

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

William Deener

4-0-0
Win

Adrian Jenkins

2-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Steven Osmun

5-0-0

Jonathan Hines

1-6-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Robert Mooney

0-0-0

Jason Carrier

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Adam Schroer

0-0-0