Homecoming 2021

July 24, 2021

Joe's Live in Rosemont Rosemont, Illinois, United States

Win

Tyler Jones

1-1-0
Super-lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Slate Passmore

1-0-0
Win

Adrian Cardenas

3-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Darius Lewis

0-0-0
Win

Eva Brundage

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Laura Turzenski

1-0-0
Win

Lan Phan

0-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Lauren Collin

1-1-0
Win

Justen Shepherd

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kevin Korney

0-1-0

Trent Kriha

0-1-0
Super-welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jerry Arreola

1-0-0

Felix Brunot

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Sean Murphy

0-0-0
Win

Nick Spacek

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Marcelis Edwards

0-0-0
Win

Rodrigo Maldonado

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round

Jeremy Strobel Jr.

The Sniper 1-1-0
Win

Zacharie Tyrka

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Jake Damron

0-0-0

Roberto Sanchez

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Clayton Larsen

0-0-0
Win

Taylor Morrison

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Ben Gordon

0-0-0
Win

Calvin Watkins

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Nicholas Williams

1-0-0
Win

Duvellasha Lee, Jr

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Vincent Zofkie

0-0-0
Win

Quintin Terry

0-0-0
Super-welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Joshua Ulisano

0-0-0

Joey Rahn

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw in the 3rd round

Joseph Hansen

0-0-0
Win

Beksultan EGENBERDIEV

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Zach Stolpa

0-0-0

David Madriz Chavez

5-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Kevin Mendoza

7-3-0
Win

Lavontae Baker

3-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Anthony Jackson

1-0-0

Nicolas Rose

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Claris Dozier

0-2-0
Win

Matthew Martinez

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Robert McGhee

0-0-0
Win

Adriel Del Toro

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Martin Gomez

0-3-0