IAFC Pancration Russian Open Cup 2001 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 8, 2001 in , Yaroslavl RUS

Event Information


Alexey Kovalev
WINNER
Viktor Basenko
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viktor Mileshkin
WINNER
Vladimir Yushko
6-1-0
Record
8-11-3
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eugeny Yankov
WINNER
Alexandr Zein
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrey Sergeev
WINNER
Vitali Rogozin
3-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bozigit Ataev
WINNER
Tikhon Gladkov
20-4-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Evgeny Lapshin
WINNER
Alexey Kovalev
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Gaidarov
WINNER
Viktor Mileshkin
5-2-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gela Getsadze
WINNER
Eugeny Yankov
4-21-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrey Rudakov
WINNER
Andrey Sergeev
16-9-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Dadalov
WINNER
Achmed Labasanov
9-7-0
Record
7-5-0
Height
6′ 3″
0 lbs.
Weight
216 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Safarov
WINNER
Alexandr Rekhliasov
1-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vitali Shkraba
WINNER
Vyacheslav Datsik
1-1-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bozigit Ataev
WINNER
Yuri Zhernikov
20-4-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Gaidarov
WINNER
Evgeny Lapshin
5-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrey Rudakov
WINNER
Gela Getsadze
16-9-0
Record
4-21-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Dadalov
WINNER
David Safarov
9-7-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bozigit Ataev
WINNER
Vitali Shkraba
20-4-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrey Rudakov
WINNER 
Rustam Gaidarov
16-9-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Bozigit Ataev
WINNER 
Islam Dadalov
20-4-0
Record
9-7-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)