IMMAF European Open Championships Day 3 - Cage 1 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 24, 2016 in Prague, Prague CZE

Event Information


Anette Osterberg
WINNER
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdottir
0-2-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Meagan O'Loughlin
Ilaria Norcia
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Fogarty
WINNER
Markus Haegland
6-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
119 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Berik Shinalyev
WINNER
Hussain Abdulla
1-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
5′ 7″
125 lbs.
Weight
122 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marco Zannetti
WINNER
Joshua Jay Mottram
2-0-0
Record
6-5-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Renato Vidovic
WINNER
Vitalii Shostak
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Hoger Salih
WINNER
Levan Mirtskhulava
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michele Martignoni
WINNER
Carlos Castro
4-0-0
Record
6-4-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Ferdun Osmanov
WINNER
Pascal Hintzen
1-0-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Hammond
WINNER
Joel Arolainen
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
136 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nikolay Nikolov
WINNER
Jorgen Indsetviken
4-1-0
Record
9-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Magnus Ingvarrson
WINNER
Ziaad Sadaily
2-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rostam Akman
WINNER
Bjorn Thorleifsson
5-2-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Florian Aberger
WINNER
Hrolfur Olafsson
2-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tencho Kareav
WINNER
Tural Azayev
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Paolo Anastasi
WINNER
Joe Milward
8-5-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Irman Smajic
WINNER
Ryan Spillane
1-0-0
Record
5-7-0
Height
257 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Galabarov
WINNER
Chaddad Alexandre
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 4″
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.