IMMAF European Open Championships of Amateur MMA - Day 3

November 23, 2015

Walsall, England, United Kingdom

Win

Leah McCourt

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Sini Koivunen

0-0-0
Win

Miia Isola

1-0-1
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification

Aurore Quintin

0-0-0
Win

Aleksandra Toncheva Plamenova

1-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Amy Omara

1-1-0
Win

Raluca Dinescu

1-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lyudmila Sadirina

0-0-0
Win

Anja Saxmark

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Inka Auvinen

1-0-0
Win

Sunna Rannveig

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Michaela Dostalova

1-1-0
Win

Jake Bond

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Hussain Maki Mahdi Ali Abdulla

2-0-0
Win

Warren Mason

4-4-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

David Forgarty

1-0-0
Win

Joel Moya Schondorff

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Connor Hitchens

8-1-1
Win

Ross McCorriston

9-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ante Agneby

2-0-0
Win

Irman Smajic

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Petur Oskarsson

1-0-0
Win

Daniel Galabarov

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Ryan Spillane

1-0-0
Win

Jack Shore

10-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Thomas Martin

5-1-0
Win

Geir Kare Cemsoylu

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Lee Hammond

3-1-0
Win

Balazs Kiss

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Dillon Murphey

0-0-0
Win

Dorian Dermendzhiev

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jorgen Indsetviken

4-1-0
Win

Bjarki Thor Palsson

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Hardeep Rai

1-0-0
Win

Gabriella Ringblom

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Camilla Mannes

1-0-0
Win

Varpu Rinne

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eloise Picard

1-1-0
Win

Cornelia Holm

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 1st round

Celine Provost

0-1-0
Win

Sanna Merta

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Julia Dorny

0-1-0
Win

Marco Zannetti

6-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Alexis Guilleux

0-0-0
Win

Abdul Hussein

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Renato Vidovic

0-1-0
Win

Rostam Akman

4-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

James Duckett

11-4-0
Win

Marius Hakonsen

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Asterio Lucchesini

3-2-0