IMMAF World Championships 2016 Day 3

July 7, 2016

Las Vegas Convention Center Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Brenda Tran

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Aleksandra Rola

Ola 4-1-0

Jonathan Bradberry

0-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dwain Meredith

0-0-0
Win

Scott Trelford

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ash Roden

1-1-0

Simon Harle

2-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Irman Smajic

1-3-0
Win

Kelsey Gollihar

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Michaela Dostalova

1-2-0
Win

Anette Osterberg

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

llaria Norcia

0-0-0
Win

Tencho Karaenev

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Bjarni Kristjansson

2-1-0
Win

Andrew Stanway

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Jamie Cookson

2-0-0

Akkonne Wanliss

4-0-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Cian Cowley

2-0-0

Orlando Jimenez

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Connor Hitchens

13-2-1

Padriag Magee

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Marco Zannetti

11-2-0

Satoshi Miyokawa

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

David Fogarty

1-0-0
Win

Julia Dorny

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Chamia Chabbi

0-0-0
Win

Cornelia Holm

2-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Michelle P Jones

4-0-1

Rika Hamada

2-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Raluca Dinescu

2-1-0

Ashley Samples

9-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Jess Bradley

0-0-0
Win

Mathew Sheehan

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marc Leleivre

2-0-0
Win

Rostam Akman

Kurdimus Prime 8-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

James Sheehan

3-0-0
Win

Byron Chivers

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Aaron Kennedy

7-2-0
Win

Dallas Jennings

10-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tom Crosby

7-2-0

Benjamin Bennett

5-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Alex Martinez

11-2-0
Win

Shoaib Yousaf

7-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Muhammadjon Naimov

1-0-0
Win

David Evans

5-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Sergio Hortelano

0-0-0

Mickey Pereira

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Brayden Graham

2-2-0
Win

Fahad AbdulRazaq

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Nikolay Lvaylov

0-0-0

Yvonne Chow

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Leah McCourt

3-1-0
Win

Manon Fiorot

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Camilla Mannes

1-2-0
Win

Aleksandra Toncheva Plamenova

3-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Naomi Harvey

1-2-1
Win

Gabriella Ringblom

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Brittney Allan

1-0-0
Win

William Starks

12-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Joseph Luciano

2-0-0

Aleksey Kharlamov

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Hardeep Rai

3-1-0

Geir Nyland

2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Lorga Cristian

0-0-0
Win

Ferdun Osmanov

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tobias Harila

4-0-0

Jay Jay Wilson

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Przemyslaw Tokarz

4-0-1

Ross McCorriston

12-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Eoghan Drumgoole

1-0-0
Win

Nathan Kelley

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniel Schalander

3-0-0
Win

Abdul Hussein

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round

Lath Stevens

1-0-0
Win

Hughie Orourke

5-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Daryl Clarke

5-2-0

Jarrett Vornbrock

4-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Josh Neale

5-3-0
Win

Fatime Nanasi

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Eleonora Potorokina

0-0-0

Tuyet Nguyen

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Katarzyna Biegajlo

1-0-0