International Combat Elite 5

February 28, 2015

Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Aaron Clamp

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Daniel Konecke

1-3-0
Win

Luke Taylor

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Ross Cooper

1-1-0
Win

James Lewis

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ryan Kay

1-0-0
Win

Aaron Johnson

4-3-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Antonio Sheldon

5-1-0

Daniel Tasker

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Mike Morris

0-1-0

Jordan Dolan

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Wez Brown

2-2-0

Paul Horrocks

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ben Gratton

1-1-0

Matt Bonner

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Lerone Murphy

1-0-0

Steve Webster

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round
Win

Jonno Mears

5-3-0

Vince Irvine

1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Gareth Evans

1-0-0
Win

Daniel Bonner

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Lukasz Pilch

3-1-0
Win

Sean Watson

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Reece Samuels

0-0-0

Lee Standen

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Maciej Dankowski

1-0-0
Win

Mark Ballard

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Lee Whelan

0-0-0

Sam Wilson

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Daneko Murphy

0-0-0

Lars Atkins

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 3rd round
Win

Hasib Ahmed

0-0-0
Win

Gaz Strange

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike McGowan

0-5-0

Laurence James

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round
Win

Adin Teehan

0-1-0
Win

Rob Lees

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Tom Hall

0-0-0