International Fighting & Boxing League: Fight Night 9

September 15, 2007

Niles, Ohio, United States

Todd Seyler

5-14-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Mitch Whitesel

5-7-0
Win

Jason Miknuk

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Khristian Geraci

1-8-0
Win

Ron Keslar

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Michael Musselwhite

0-0-0

Faith Townsend

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Breanne Vickers

0-0-0

Aaron Nicklas

3-2-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

John Park

3-0-0

Tony Woolf

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ben Pettit

2-0-0

Mike Cardona

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Tito Gary

1-0-0
Win

Kevin Zalac

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

John Opfar

2-0-0
Win

Robare Henrickson

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Greg Moore

1-0-0

Daniel Sutcliffe

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jared Carle

1-1-0
Win

Brian Mackey

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Quinn Priester

1-0-0
Win

Steve Ocheltree

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Matt Austin

0-0-0
Win

Grahm Governor

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Luca Carol

0-0-0
Win

Shawn O'Neill

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Matt Swerden

1-0-0

Pat Marsh

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jay Racick

0-0-0

Ken Robinson

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Davis Oracio Jr

1-2-0

Nick Lamping

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Corey Idrogo

0-0-0

Brenton Wilson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Chris Elliot

0-0-0
Win

LA Hampton

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

David Blakeman

0-1-0

Bill Bellas

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Lamar Holmes

0-0-0
Win

Jake Racick

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Brandon Barr

0-1-0
Win

Brennen Sanders

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Derek Hahn

0-1-0

Lou Schweitzer

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

William Hutchinson

0-0-0