International Sport Combat Federation: 2007 ISCF / Jack 9 MMA World Classic Amateur Championships


International Sport Combat Federation: 2007 ISCF / Jack 9 MMA World Classic Amateur Championships - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 28, 2007 in , USA

Event Information


Jacob Ritchie
WINNER
Umaer Haq
Jacob Ritchie
Straitjacket
VS
10-10-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Tims
WINNER
Ryan Pederson
8-5-1
Record
3-3-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 5″
142 lbs.
Weight
127 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Atwell
WINNER
Lloyd Carter
4-2-0
Record
11-9-0
Height
5′ 5″
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Derek Arcement
WINNER
Erik Fernandez
3-4-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
143 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Courtney Landis
WINNER
Orlando Lopez
1-2-0
Record
2-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Unknown
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
George Crofoot
WINNER
Jaimie Cox
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kamrin Naville
WINNER
Shelley Thomas
9-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joshua Bernal
WINNER
John Duever
8-3-0
Record
12-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tom Aaron
WINNER
James Krause
8-4-0
Record
26-7-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Reilly Bodycomb
WINNER
Charles Johnson
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Travis Bennett
WINNER
Jeremy Stenner
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Patrick Gates
WINNER
Tyren Sillanpaa
3-4-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Gary Hancock
WINNER
Brad Wright
6-2-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rodney Borden
WINNER
DeCarlo Johnson
3-1-0
Record
1-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Adam Roske
WINNER
Jason Bishop
VS
Jason Bishop
Da Country Thug
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brian Kleck
WINNER
Christopher Pille
6-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rudy Bears
WINNER
Simon Ellis
16-15-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
183 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
DeRay Davis
WINNER
Jamie Mether
6-4-1
Record
1-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dan Bolden
WINNER
Matt Stuefen
9-14-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nathan Barnes
WINNER
David Borron
0-6-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jacob Ritchie
WINNER
Tommy Williams
Jacob Ritchie
Straitjacket
VS
10-10-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
0′ 0″
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Atwell
WINNER
Joshua Freeman
4-2-0
Record
7-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Scott Bear
WINNER
Derek Arcement
5-6-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
145 lbs.
Weight
143 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Courtney Landis
WINNER
Wade Pomeroy
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lance Evans
WINNER
George Crofoot
0-1-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joshua Bernal
WINNER
Cody Carrillo
8-3-0
Record
14-17-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tom Aaron
WINNER
Reilly Bodycomb
8-4-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Patrick Gates
WINNER
Travis Bennett
3-4-0
Record
3-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rodney Borden
WINNER
Derrick Krantz
3-1-0
Record
24-11-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brian Kleck
WINNER
Kristoffer Donald
6-1-0
Record
1-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
DeRay Davis
WINNER
Jason Graves
6-4-1
Record
2-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
205 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Michael Drahaus
WINNER
Dean Henkins
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nathan Barnes
WINNER
Dennis Clark
0-6-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Greg Tudor
WINNER
Sam Longstaff
4-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
238 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Tims
WINNER
Jacob Ritchie
VS
Jacob Ritchie
Straitjacket
8-5-1
Record
10-10-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
142 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Scott Bear
WINNER
Josh Atwell
5-6-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Courtney Landis
WINNER
Lance Evans
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kamrin Naville
WINNER
Joshua Bernal
9-9-0
Record
8-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tom Aaron
WINNER
Patrick Gates
8-4-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brad Wright
WINNER
Rodney Borden
1-2-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brian Kleck
WINNER
Adam Roske
6-1-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rudy Bears
WINNER
DeRay Davis
16-15-0
Record
6-4-1
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
183 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Darrell Cleaver
WINNER
Michael Drahaus
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brett Chism
WINNER
Troy Taylor
16-12-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
207 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dan Bolden
WINNER
Nathan Barnes
9-14-0
Record
0-6-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Greg Tudor
WINNER
Menlo Avestro
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.