Kiru - The Contenders 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 7, 2012 in Prum, Prum DEU

Event Information


Jasper Jansen
WINNER
Marvin Streit
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) after 3 rounds
Sadok Hakimi
WINNER
Marco Lafranco
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Agus Saparuwe
WINNER
Stephan Berg
1-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Florian Kopiec
WINNER
Raschad Koumai
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ilja Stojanov
WINNER
Nader Soltani
6-0-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Viera Texeira
WINNER
Dominik Denhof
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shtegu Vrajolli
WINNER
Sergio Abatti
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcus Harms
WINNER
Marvin Rouf
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
after 3 rounds
Tobias Will
WINNER
Miguel Figueroa
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
177 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sebastian Stolte
WINNER
Karl Hoeffkes
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
after 3 rounds
Christian Skorzik
WINNER
Lutz Beuckmann
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexander Schwarz
Erkan Basar
4-1-0
Record
0-0-1
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sergej Shewchenko
WINNER
Daniel Kimmling
1-0-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mario Witteman
WINNER
Minuten Moritz Greiwe
8-10-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Niklas Horstmann
WINNER
Max Stritter
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michael Erdinc
WINNER
Stefan Larisch
3-2-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Toe Hold) after 3 rounds
Julien Potrafke
WINNER
Michael Ovsjannikov
0-1-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Thomas BuschKamp
WINNER
Daan Westra
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) after 3 rounds
Paul Berdikov
WINNER
Christoph Hector
2-3-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Manuel Masuch
WINNER
Andreas Kraniotakes
2-4-0
Record
18-12-1
Height
6′ 3″
0 lbs.
Weight
245 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) after 3 rounds
Alexandros Michailidis
WINNER
John Isac
3-4-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)