Knox County Knock Out

July 27, 2012

Bicknell, Indiana, United States

Win

Nicholas Alston

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jason Trusty

0-0-0
Win

Justin Potter

2-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Daniel Eversole

2-2-0
Win

John Faith, Jr.

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bryan Bowers

0-0-0
Win

Cassondra Palmer

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ashley Deckard

0-0-0

Dillion Lemons

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Michael Massey, Jr.

0-0-0
Win

Aaron Ravellette

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

John Walker

0-0-0

Mason Miller

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round
Win

Kevin Snider

Mr. Goodtime 1-1-0

Chris Quinton

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Oscar Castaneda

1-0-0
Win

Shane Sumner

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

John Luttrell, III

0-0-0

Bradley Jewel, Jr.

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round
Win

Brandon Ravellette

0-0-0
Win

Jonathan Cope

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Coty Bedwell

0-3-0

Joseph Kline

1-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Stoneberger

3-1-0
Win

Ryan Boger

2-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Gary Rhoades, Jr.

3-3-0

Brock Luenebrink

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Kolt Schurz

1-1-0

Ronnie Willoughby

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Wanke

0-0-0

Casey Clark

0-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

James Mottershead

6-6-0