Kombat Zone 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 12, 2007 in Auburn, Indiana USA

Event Information


David Hicks
WINNER
Kelly Egner
4-5-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
250 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Morgan
WINNER
Casey Halstead
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stephen Thomas
WINNER
Joel Bowers
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrian Martinez
WINNER
Brandon Hill
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tammy Sumner
WINNER
Amber McCoy
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matt Haverstock
WINNER
Adrian Alwine
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mike Damron
WINNER
Nathan Hale
3-5-0
Record
1-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Hatfield
WINNER
Nick Sheppard
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Brady
WINNER
Nick Miner
6-5-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Fletcher
WINNER
Anthony Omelian
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Slam) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dennis Russell
WINNER
Adam Hammond
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
after 3 rounds
Derrick Handshoe
WINNER
Matt Short
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matt Page
WINNER
Shane Smith
2-19-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
148 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dereck Hicks
WINNER
Jason Moore
1-0-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
236 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brian Hays
WINNER
Zach Dunlap
1-2-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Lowry
WINNER
Shane Reece
7-0-0
Record
1-0-0
0′ 0″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nathan Handshoe
WINNER
Joey Sumner
2-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Heidenreich
WINNER
Norman Sizemore
4-3-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
195 lbs.
Weight
300 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Todd Shutt
WINNER
Jessie Roby
0-1-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)