Lappeenranta Fight Night 3

April 25, 2009

Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta, Finland

Win

Ekke Leinonen

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 3rd round

Riihimaen Heracles

0-0-0

Sami Lauttaanaho

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Antti Virtanen

0-0-0

Kari Paivinen

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Kai Puolakka

2-0-0
Win

Sami Pollanen

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lauri Tonteri

1-1-0
Win

Reza Faezi

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Toni Laakso

0-0-0
Win

Olli-Pekka Heino

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Toni Juutinen

1-0-0
Win

Ilja Soisalo

4-3-2
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Andrei Malutin

0-0-0
Win

Ville Yrjola

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Lock in the 1st round

Tuomo Turkia

3-6-1
Win

Ville Rasanen

5-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Malik Yuzbekov

0-0-0
Win

Michael Gronfors

5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Steve McCombe

Taz 12-9-0
Win

Anton Kuivanen

9-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Yunus Evloev

3-2-0
Win

Niko Suotama

1-0-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Samuli Koponen

0-0-0

Juuso Halme

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Jaakko Vayrynen

1-0-0

Tomi Pinomaki

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round
Win

Lauri Vaatainen

1-1-0

Mikko Kankkunen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Lauri Rossinen

0-0-0

Mika Finer

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Antti Hamalainen

0-0-0

Arto Lahikainen

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tuomas Akkanen

0-0-0

Heikki Hyvarinen

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Milka Kauppinen

0-0-0
Win

Jussi Haasto

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Markus Heinonen

0-0-0
Win

Esko Ahtonen

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Ville Jalkanen

0-0-0
Win

Vesa Pulkkinen

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Niklas Koski

0-0-0

Joni Jaaskelainen

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Janne Varre

1-0-0
Win

Aki Moilanen

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Niko Otronen

0-0-0

Tuomas Akkanen

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Mikael Silander

0-0-0
Win

Tommi Marttinen

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Arttu Romppanen

1-0-1
Win

Vesa Pulkkinen

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Antti Hamalainen

0-0-0
Win

Lauri Rossinen

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Lock in the 1st round

Sami Ukkola

0-0-0
Win

Jukka Paananen

0-5-2
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Timo Paananen

0-0-0