Legacy Fighting Alliance 82 (LFA 82)

February 21, 2020

The Mystic Lake Showroom Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States

Jamal Pogues

7-2-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 4th round
Win

Alex Polizzi

5-0-0
Win

Jacob Childers

7-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Slam in the 1st round

Nathaniel Richardson

7-2-0

Dana Grau

0-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Pauline Macias

3-0-0
Win

Korey Kuppe

7-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

JP Saint Louis

6-3-0
Win

Nate Smith

5-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Sean Stebbins

2-0-0

Brian Peterson

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Thomas Petersen

1-0-0

Felipe Martinez Donis

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Angel Pacheco

2-0-0

Jason Huntley

6-9-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Christian Rodriguez

2-0-0
Win

Jordan Clark

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Nick Kaaze

1-0-0
Win

Wesley Schultz

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Jackson McVey

1-0-0

Manatua Lemaire

6-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Joshua Fleck

5-0-0

Prinston Cameron

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

CJ Hays

1-1-0

Stephen Lesko

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Santos Verdinez

1-0-0

Andre Sellars

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Trevor Schultz

1-0-0

Eimar Hernandez

5-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Abubakar Adamu

1-0-0