Legacy/Fresquez Promotions 04/04/14

April 4, 2014

Laguna, New Mexico, United States

Win

Jesse Tafoya

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Alfonso Vargas

1-0-0
Win

Mike Benefiel

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jose Cueto

1-0-0

Jesse Sandoval

1-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Terrence Shields

0-0-0
Win

Hunter Tower

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ricky Garcia

2-1-0

Lenny Lovato

4-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

Kamaru Usman

Marty 3-1-0

Clinton Roberts

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Martin Jr. Sano

2-0-0

Adrian Cruz

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw in the 3rd round

Henry Briones

Bure 1-1-0

Nick Urso

6-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Ray Borg

5-0-0

Donald Sanchez

22-11-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Flavio Alvaro

43-11-0
Win

Holly Holm

The Preacher's Daughter 6-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 5th round

Juliana Werner

2-1-0

Stacy Cly

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Denton Comyford

0-0-0

Mikey Lavato

6-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Gene Perez

2-5-0
Win

Nathan Armstrong

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Julio Zapata

0-0-0

Craig Carter

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Joseph Chavez

0-0-0
Win

Cody Hoffstatter

0-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Russell Wilson

2-3-0
Win

Adrian Cruz

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Cory Ortiz

1-2-0
Win

Rafael De Freitas

Barata 5-0-1
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Gene Perez

2-5-0

Frank Lester

The Tank 7-5-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 3rd round
Win

Muhammad Abdullah

3-1-0
Win

Donald Sanchez

22-11-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Omar Avelar

7-8-0
Win

Conrad Padilla

5-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Chevvy Bridges

3-1-0