Lights Out Championship 2

February 16, 2019

The Delta Plex Arena Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States

Kenneth Cross

6-2-0
Super-lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Korey Kuppe

6-3-0
Win

Brett Martin

4-1-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Joshua Parisian

7-2-0
Win

Randy Patino

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eric Lyon

2-2-0

Brandon Emmons

5-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Collin Anglin

3-1-0
Win

Jamahal Hill

4-0-0
Cruiserweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round

William Vincent

5-7-0
Win

Erick Lozano

8-14-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Marcus Maulding

5-7-0

Kaleio Romero

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jonas Flok

11-3-0

Idris Perry

4-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result No Contest

Michael Addo

8-0-0

Derek Leal

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw

Chad Decker

1-0-0

Russell Frankhouser

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Cody Brundage

3-2-0
Win

Abasi Perry

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andrew Muyskens

3-4-0
Win

Alyssa Lawrence

0-3-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dina Dime

0-1-0

Chavezz Russell

0-0-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Hassan Sayed

0-0-0
Win

Tyler Wildmo

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke

Jeremy Maat

0-2-0

Matthew Christensen

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round
Win

Michael Thompson

5-4-0

Kurt Sutherland

0-1-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Adrian Morang-Lyons

2-4-0