M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 19, 2009 in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg RUS

Event Information


Baga Agaev
WINNER
Bodgan Hmelnitskiy
27-20-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Gadzhimurad Omarov
WINNER
Dmitry Pashinin
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ruslan Khaskhanov
WINNER
Denis Semenov
17-12-0
Record
1-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Zagalav Mahachev
WINNER
Akop Stepanyan
2-3-0
Record
24-10-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexey Butorin
WINNER
Sergey Khramov
14-2-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
WINNER
Abdula Mutalimov
32-7-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arthur Guseinov
WINNER
Alexey Gagarin
16-5-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vener Galiev
WINNER
Bagavdin Gadjimuratov
32-11-0
Record
1-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Karen Grigoryan
WINNER
Maxim Rozhkov
16-6-1
Record
5-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Telman Shariphov
WINNER
Rizvan Daniyalov
4-5-1
Record
2-3-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rasul Magomedov
WINNER
Aleksander Gordilov
11-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Anatoly Lavrov
WINNER
Agop Topchan
1-3-0
Record
4-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Bislan Etleshev
WINNER
Rustam Thagabsoev
4-4-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Jamaldin Kubachev
WINNER
Armen Ananyan
1-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Volkov
WINNER
Nikolay Pleshakov
31-7-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 7″
Height
230 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexei Nazarov
WINNER
Dmitry Surnev
13-6-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rustam Khabilov
WINNER
Vladimir Papusha
24-4-0
Record
5-8-0
5′ 10″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)