M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 22, 2009 in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg RUS

Event Information


Alexey Butorin
WINNER
Ibragim Halilov
14-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khanilav Khanilaev
WINNER
Murad Magomedov
6-1-0
Record
19-13-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Sultanakhmedov
WINNER
Sergei Bal
16-5-0
Record
17-13-1
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rashid Magomedov
WINNER
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
25-6-1
Record
30-8-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Magomedov
WINNER
Akop Stepanyan
11-6-0
Record
24-10-0
Height
5′ 8″
185 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexei Nazarov
WINNER
Magomedsalam Kainurov
13-6-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Konstantyn Stryzhak
WINNER
Dmitri Starikov
4-2-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ilya Malykov
WINNER
Dibir Zagirov
5-5-0
Record
13-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Nurmagomedov
WINNER
Anatoly Lavroy
19-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Butenko
WINNER
Andrei Zubov
41-10-3
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Pavel Kokarev
WINNER
Anton Bestaev
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Djamal Kurbanov
WINNER
Alisher Satibaldyev
6-1-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Radja Nukhraddin
WINNER
Azamat Kuliev
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)