M-1 Challenge 18 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 16, 2009 in Hilversum, Hilversum NLD

Event Information


Abner Lloveras
WINNER
Luiz Andrada
22-11-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hidehiko Hasegawa
WINNER
Jose Bertran
19-19-4
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
167 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rikuhei Fujii
WINNER
Rayco Kakin
8-3-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tatsuya Mizuno
WINNER
Rafael Rodriguez
18-12-1
Record
0-7-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
204 lbs.
Weight
186 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusuke Kawaguchi
WINNER
Cirio Tejera
13-11-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rustam Khabilov
WINNER
Akin Duran
24-4-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
165 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Shikshabekov
WINNER
Fatih Dogan
4-1-0
Record
3-6-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sergey Kornev
WINNER
Ahmed Bayrak
10-2-0
Record
5-7-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Submission
(Neck Crank) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Besiki Gerenava
WINNER
Abdullah Ahmady
11-3-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Akhmed Sultanov
WINNER
Gurhan Degirmenci
13-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Danny Van Bergen
WINNER
David Zitnik
10-7-2
Record
5-8-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 10″
154 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamar Bailey
WINNER
Raymond Jarman
16-11-0
Record
13-35-1
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Doyle
WINNER
Richard Plug
10-21-0
Record
8-5-1
5′ 10″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Jones
WINNER
Mike Connors
23-14-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jessie Gibbs
WINNER
Charles Grigsby
7-4-0
Record
21-9-0
6′ 5″
Height
6′ 5″
260 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)