M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2

April 19, 2009

St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Win

Baga Agaev

15-8-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bodgan Hmelnitskiy

0-0-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Omarov

2-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dmitry Pashinin

0-0-0
Win

Ruslan Khaskhanov

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Denis Semenov

0-0-0
Win

Zagalav Mahachev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Akop Stepanyan

0-0-0
Win

Alexey Butorin

1-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Sergey Khramov

1-1-0
Win

Vyacheslav Vasilevsky

Slava 2-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Abdula Mutalimov

1-0-0
Win

Arthur Guseinov

3-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Alexey Gagarin

3-1-0
Win

Vener Galiev

16-5-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Bagavdin Gadjimuratov

1-2-0
Win

Karen Grigoryan

14-3-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Maxim Rozhkov

3-1-0
Win

Telman Shariphov

3-4-1
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Rizvan Daniyalov

0-0-0
Win

Rasul Magomedov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Aleksander Gordilov

0-0-0
Win

Anatoly Lavrov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Agop Topchan

4-2-0
Win

Bislan Etleshev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rustam Thagabsoev

0-0-0
Win

Jamaldin Kubachev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Armen Ananyan

1-0-0
Win

Alexander Volkov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nikolay Pleshakov

0-0-0
Win

Alexei Nazarov

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dmitry Surnev

1-3-0
Win

Rustam Khabilov

4-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Vladimir Papusha

4-3-0