M-1 Global - Selection 2011 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 1, 2011 in Makhachkala, Makhachkala RUS

Event Information


Stanislav Molodcov
WINNER
Magomedsalam Kainurov
5-6-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Yunus Tagirov
WINNER
Radik Iboyan
2-4-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vugar Bakhshiev
WINNER
Jack Magee
13-8-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Tokarev
WINNER
Pavel Kokaev
3-2-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ramazan Esenbaev
WINNER
Gadzhi Gadzhiev
10-3-1
Record
6-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Sergey Filimonov
17-6-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
203 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Yakubov
WINNER
Eldarhan Machukaev
1-0-0
Record
8-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexei Nevzorov
WINNER
Antun Racic
12-4-0
Record
21-7-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shah Shamhalaev
WINNER
Yves Landu
12-3-1
Record
12-6-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Jerome Bouisson
WINNER
Alexander Kozyr
8-6-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shamil Abdulkerimov
WINNER
Suli Meguro
4-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gael Grimaud
WINNER
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov
17-7-0
Record
6-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
167 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Gasanali Gasanaliev
WINNER
Josef Kral
6-2-0
Record
10-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Acoidan Duque
WINNER
Sergey Faustov
8-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Saparbeg Safarov
WINNER
Adrien Mallebranche
9-2-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergey Komev
WINNER
Antonio Gonzalez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Salim Daudov
WINNER
Roman Bagin
6-1-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Khanilav Khanilaev
WINNER
Santiago Pereira
6-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)