M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Round 2


M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Round 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 10, 2010 in Moscow, Moscow RUS

Event Information


Anzor Kardanov
WINNER
Bislan Atleshev
4-6-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shakhriyar Abbasov
WINNER
Ishkhan Zakharyan
3-0-0
Record
7-13-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maxim Kuptsov
WINNER
Kuanish Turmishev
6-7-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Isa Musaev
WINNER
Ivan Kosov
3-1-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Abdul-Kerim Edilov
WINNER
Igor Savelyev
17-4-0
Record
11-5-1
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Viktor Nemkov
WINNER
Shamil Vaysurov
29-8-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vitaly Minakov
WINNER
Ruslan Kabdulin
20-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
235 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov
WINNER
Said Khalilov
6-2-0
Record
11-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shamil Zavurov
WINNER
Radik Iboyan
36-6-1
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arsen Temirkhanov
WINNER
Vladimir Opanasenko
6-3-0
Record
16-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
WINNER
Rashid Magomedov
30-8-0
Record
25-5-1
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
WINNER
Sergey Guzev
32-7-0
Record
19-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arsen Abdulkerimov
WINNER
Denis Komkin
6-1-0
Record
13-17-0
6′ 2″
Height
250 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maksim Grishin
WINNER
Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov
29-7-1
Record
2-3-0
6′ 3″
Height
220 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Volkov
WINNER
Vitalii Yalovenko
31-7-0
Record
5-7-0
6′ 7″
Height
230 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Pomashenko
WINNER
Ruslan Stepanyan
1-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Murad Magomedov
WINNER
Ali Omarov
19-13-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Valeriy Sherbakov
WINNER
Ibragim Ibragimov
2-2-0
Record
8-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)