M-1 Global - CIS Cup 2000 (Stage 1)

January 1, 2000

St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Win

Andrei Eremenko

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Roman Shvets

0-0-0
Win

Evgeny Fenogeev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Sergei Prishutov

0-0-0
Win

Ivan Palin

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Forearm Choke in the 1st round

Roman Soloviev

0-0-0
Win

Alexander Sokov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Eric Katabov

0-0-0
Win

Arman Gambaryan

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Evgeny Fenogeev

0-0-0
Win

Nikolai Onikienko

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alexei Veselovzorov

The Destroyer 0-0-0
Win

Roman Sharov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Exhaustion in the 1st round

Arsen Martirosyan

0-0-0
Win

Sergei Prishutov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Vitaly Gusev

0-0-0
Win

Mger Avetisyan

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ruslan Dagov

0-0-0
Win

Nikolai Onikienko

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Alexei Veselovzorov

The Destroyer 0-0-0
Win

Alexander Sokov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Exhaustion in the 1st round

Ivan Palin

0-0-0
Win

Nger Vanyan

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round

Konstantin Freiman

0-0-0
Win

Mikhail Gilyaev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ruslan Dagov

0-0-0
Win

Anton Krilov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Andrei Belyaev

0-0-0
Win

Vadim Melnikov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Eric Katabov

0-0-0
Win

Alexander Paltsev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Vladimir Ignatiev

0-0-0
Win

Oleg Tsygolnik

1-2-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Sergey Belov

3-1-0
Win

Islam Karimov

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Ilya Kudryashov

0-0-0
Win

Dennis Deryabkin

5-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Alexander Sokov

0-0-0
Win

Timur Magdiev

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Vladimir Yurshevskiy

0-0-0